2017-18 Fundraising Goal

Collected: $1,300.00
Goal: $10,000.00
13%

PAST PCGS COMPETITIONS


2017 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Oscar Somersalo

2nd Prize: Carlos Bedoya

3rd Prize: Stephen Brew

4th Prize: Leonhard Ranallo


High School Division

1st: Benjamin Pasternak

2nd Prize: Darla Rublesky

3rd Prize: Mahima Reddy

4th Prize: Justin McCarty



2016 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Bokyung Byun

2nd Prize: Josh Moore

3rd Prize: John Bogan

4th Prize: Erich Riebe

High School Division

1st: Grant Lu

2nd Prize: Mia Gagliardi

3rd Prize: Gray Scott

4th Prize: Yaodong Yu


2015 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Alec Holcomb

2nd Prize: Xiaobo Pu

3rd Prize: Jesse Freedman

4th Prize: Carlos Bedoya

High School Division

1st: Benjamin Lauring

2nd Prize: Daniel Choe

3rd Prize: Nathan Constans

4th Prize: Matthew Tantoy


2014 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Michael Gratovich

2nd Prize: Ryan Johnson

3rd Prize: Mark McLaughlin

High School Division

1st: Thomas Pfefer

2nd Prize: Nathan Yee

3rd Prize: Kevin Connelly


2013 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Celil Refik Kaya

2nd Prize: Misael Barraza

3rd Prize: Louis Xavier Barrette

4th Prize: John Charles Britton

Honorable Mention: Matthew Kaplan

High School Division

1st: Peter Zarillo

2nd Prize: Nathan Constans

3rd Prize: Kevin Connelly

Honorable Mention: Andrew Marfitsin


2012 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Nikolay Gavlishin

2nd Prize: Phil Goldenberg

3rd Prize: Erich Riebe

Honorable Mention: Matthew Leece

High School Division

1st: Christian Sweger

2nd Prize: Jonathan Kim

3rd Prize: Lucian Hodor


2011 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Pierre Ferreyra

2nd Prize: Bob Richey

3rd Prize: Erich Riebe

High School Division

1st: John Bogan

2nd Prize: Stephanie Kovacs

3rd Prize: Lucian Hodor


2010 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Jarek Ervin

2nd Prize: Robert Grande

3rd Prize: Michael Bodri

High School Division

1st: Alexander Pollock

2nd Prize: Zachary Margolies

3rd Prize: Clint Johnson


2009 Competition Winners

Adult Division

1st/Peter Segal Prize: 
Jeremy Lyons

2nd Prize: Steven Dadaian

3rd Prize: Francesco Barone

High School Division

1st: Matt Weschler

2nd Prize: Kevin Wiesner

3rd Prize: Clint Johnston

Philadelphia Classical Guitar Society
Address: 2038 Sansom street - Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: +1 (215) 567 2972
Email: info@phillyguitar.com 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software